Privacy & Security Policy

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. This contains important information about your rights and obligations. This Privacy Policy sets out the manner in which entekara.com (“We”, “Us” and “Our”) collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from Users (each, a “User” also referred to as “You” and “Yours”) of the mobile application “Entekara”(“Application”). This Privacy Policy applies to the Application and all services offered by Us through the Application. By accessing and using the Application, You are consenting to the collection, transfer, storage, disclosure and other uses of your information as set out in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the Privacy Policy please do not avail, use, or register with the Application.

We may revise the Privacy Policy at any time by updating this page. Your continued use of the Application indicates your agreement to be bound by any such changes. You can view our updated Privacy Policy by visiting here:

  1. INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU:
  2. Personal identification information

    We may collect Your personal information in various ways while You use, register, or access our Application. We may collect your personal identification information including but not limited to name, gender, email id, mailing address, phone number, credit/debit card information, passwords, and any other information that You may enter while registering or otherwise using the Application. You may visit our Application anonymously without registering with our Application. We will collect Your personal identification information only if You voluntarily submit such information to us. You may refuse to supply personal identification, except that it may prevent You from fully utilizing the Application. We also collect certain information automatically as you navigate through our services, the information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses and information collected though cookies and other tracking technologies.

    Non-personal identification information

    We may collect non-personal information about You whenever You access or interact with the Application. Non-personal identification information may include without limitation device name, version, location information, Gps information , server location, operating system and version, your mobile devices unique device ID, third party apps or website or service that referred users to the Application, language preference, means of connection to the Application, IP address, technical information, and other similar information about users.

    Social Media Sign Up

    We may collect your personal information from your Social Media profile if you use your social media credential to log into the Application. For example, when you log in to our Application using your Facebook credentials, we may collect the Personal Information You have made publicly available on Facebook such as your Name, Profile Picture.

HOW WE USE COLLECTED INFORMATION:

We may collect and use Your information for the following purposes:

Protection of your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect Your personal information against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction. However, We cannot guarantee the security of any information obtained through unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors that may compromise the security of user information at any time.

We do not sell, rent, distribute or otherwise make personal information commercially available to any third party, except as described in this policy or with your prior permission.

We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personally identifiable information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers.

At times We may be required by law or litigation to disclose your personal information. We may also disclose information about You, if We at our sole discretion determine that for national security, law enforcement, or other issues of public importance that disclosure of information is necessary.

We do not share your Personal Information with these social networking sites unless you direct the Application to share your Personal Information. The use of your Personal Information by any social networking websites will be governed by their privacy policies, and you may be able to modify your privacy settings on their websites.

Third Party Links

This Application may contain links to other websites or content. You agree and acknowledge that these third party sites are not under our control and We are not responsible for contents of such sites. These links have been provided to You only as a convenience. This Privacy Policy does not govern these links and You are required to read, understand and accept the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use of these third parties prior to using their services.

Changes to this privacy policy

We reserve the right to update and revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. The revised Privacy Policy will be available here. You are encouraged to periodically check this page to stay informed about changes to our Privacy Policy. The revised Policy will be effective from the date stated on the revised Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Application following the posting of revised Policy will indicate your acceptance and acknowledgment of the changes and you will be bound by it.

Grievance Officer

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, our practices or any of the Services or any other queries please contact us at: [email protected]